Scorecard

Muktajivan Cricket Club v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI on Sun 02 Jun 2019 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Muktajivan Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
141 (38.1 overs)
     
Vinesh Gorasia b  Darpan Premji 1 10 10.0
Anesh Patel ct  Kirit b. Suryakant Lacmane 10 21 2 47.62
Prakash Nardani ct  Dinesh b. Darpan Premji 16 16 4 100
Sanjay Vadhel ct  Hiren b. Suryakant Lacmane 3 6 50.0
Suresh Varsani lbw  Dinesh Carsane 23 42 3 54.76
Pramod Khokhrai lbw  Dinesh Carsane 7 20 1 35.00
Sanjay Bhanderi run out  (Dinesh / Hiren) 0 5 0
Vinod Bhanderi ct  Hiren b. Hemal Dipu 0 7 0
Utkalkumar Patel b  Hemal Dipu 13 30 2 43.33
Harshal Patel run out  (Haresh/Hiren) 24 43 2 55.81
Mihir MacWan Not Out  17 31 3 54.84

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suryakant Lacmane8.0030215.003.75
Darpan Premji8.0223211.502.88
Hashmukh Bhaula5.002300.004.60
Kirit Mohane1.00900.009.00
Dinesh Carsane8.041125.501.38
Hemal Dipu8.0032216.004.00
Jayesh Mohane0.10300.0018.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 8b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
142

(31.5 overs)
    
Jayesh Mohane run out  (Vinesh/Prakash) 17 26 3 65.38
Haresh Mohan b  Pramod Khokhrai 2 13 15.38 1
Kirit Mohane Not Out  58 75 9 77.33 1
Suryakant Lacmane b  Harshal Patel 22 29 4 75.86
Hiren Kanji Vaja b  Mihir Macwan 0 5 0 1 2
Hashmukh Bhaula Not Out  24 43 2 55.81
Kunal Jiwan  
Dilpesh Nathulal  
Dinesh Carsane   1 1
Darpan Premji  
Hemal Dipu  

Muktajivan Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pramod Khokhrai8.0232132.004.00
Suresh Varsani4.002500.006.25
Vinod Bhanderi4.002400.006.00
Utkalkumar Patel3.001300.004.33
Harshal Patel4.01717.001.75
Mihir Macwan4.5021121.004.34
Sanjay Bhanderi4.001100.002.75

  • Umpire :
    Sam Dwarka
  • Scorer :