Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v United Sports Club on Sun 19 May 2019 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 86 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Sports Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 6b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
26
163 (40.0 overs)
     
Fahim Shahid Mir lbw  Dixit Ramgi 20 46 1 43.48
Karan Setia ct  Rahul b. Pritesh Manoj 0 3 0
Mohamedruhan M Tirmizi ct  Nirmal b. Krupesh Bala 23 44 1 1 52.27
Rishi Batra ct  Shudhir b. Dixit Ramgi 6 27 22.22
Safian Muhammad ct  Piyush b. Santosh Vinodkumar 45 55 5 81.82
Sanjay Sharma b  Dixit Ramgi 2 3 66.67
Pranay Sangani retired not out  (retired hurt) 11 34 32.35
Himanshu Patel ct  Rahul b. Krupesh Bala 24 22 2 109.09
Kartik Vyas Not Out  4 4 100
Rajiv Dubey Not Out  4 2 200
Prashant Chauhan  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pritesh Manoj5.0115115.003.00
Nishal Mohane5.002400.004.80
Krupesh Bala7.0042221.006.00
Shudhir Vinodkumar4.011400.003.50
Dixit Ramgi8.021033.331.25
Nitinkumar Himatcumar8.003000.003.75
Santosh Vinodkumar3.0019119.006.33

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 1b  
for 10 wickets
14
77

(28.4 overs)
    
Nirmal Ramgi b  Rajiv Dubey 12 34 1 35.29 1
Shudhir Vinodkumar ct  Rishi b. Himanshu Patel 26 43 1 60.47 1
Piyush Vanraj b  Rishi Batra 10 19 52.63 1
Jigar Vassantlal b  Himanshu Patel 3 19 15.79
Rahul Hashu b  Rishi Batra 0 2 0 2
Santosh Vinodkumar ct  Pranay b. Rishi Batra 0 1 0
Nishal Mohane ct  Rajiv b. Rishi Batra 5 11 45.45
Krupesh Bala lbw  Himanshu Patel 0 2 0
Pritesh Manoj ct  & b. Himanshu Patel 1 3 33.33
Nitinkumar Himatcumar Not Out  1 24 4.17
Dixit Ramgi ct  Safian b. Prashant Chauhan 2 17 11.76

United Sports Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Safian Muhammad5.012100.004.20
Sanjay Sharma4.00900.002.25
Rajiv Dubey 3.0017117.005.67
Himanshu Patel8.021443.501.75
Rishi Batra6.001543.752.50
Prashant Chauhan1.40111.000.60
Mohammed T Triamzi1.01000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Lutchman Sukhdeo
  • Scorer :