Scorecard

Lankians Cricket Club v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 05 May 2019 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lankians Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
23
99 (39.5 overs)
     
Mohamed Sajad ct  Bharat b. Suryakant Lacmane 21 42 3 50.0
Dinesh Bulathsinhalage b  Pritesh Manoj 7 18 38.89
Raunak Patil ct  Bharat b. Pritesh Manoj 0 4 0
Avishka Kumarsinghe ct  Kirit b. Krupesh Bala 4 9 44.44
Sheron Vanarkadi ct  Pritesh b. Nitin Himarcumar 21 28 2 1 75.00
Umesh De Alwis ct  Nitin b. Bharat Damania 9 12 1 75.00
Roshan Don+ b  Bharat Damania 0 1 0
Tharushaka Silva ct  Jigar b. Nitin Himatcumar 7 12 1 58.33
Chaminda Alocious* Not Out  7 12 1 58.33
Asanga Gajasinghe b  Bharat Damania 7 8 87.50
   

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shudhir Vinodkumar5.011900.003.80
Pritesh Manoj7.502337.672.94
Suryakant Lacmane4.0112112.003.00
Krupesh Bala6.0118118.003.00
Bharat Damania8.031628.002.00
Nitinkumar Himatcumar6.001226.002.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 2b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
8
103

(17.1 overs)
    
Jigar Vassantlal Not Out  62 46 9 2 134.78 1
Piyush Vanraj b  Asanga Gajasinghe 14 18 2 77.78
Kirit Mohane ct  Dinesh B b. Asanga Gajasinghe 2 8 25.00 1
Bharat Damania Not Out  17 23 3 73.91
Rahul Hashu  
Shudhir Vinodkumar  
Santosh Vinodkumar  
Nitinkumar Himatcumar  
Pritesh Manoj  
Suryakant Lacmane  
Krupesh Bala  

Lankians Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheron Vanarkadi3.002600.008.67
Tharushaka Silva4.012100.005.25
Asanga Gajasinghe5.011929.503.80
Umesh De Alwis4.012400.006.00
Chaninda Alocious*1.00700.007.00
Mohamed Sajad0.10400.0024.00

  • Umpire :
    Ervine White
  • Scorer :