Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Midweek XI v West End CC on Thu 21 Jun 2018 at 17:45
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West End CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
16
120 (19.2 overs)
     
Guriqbal Singh run out  (Dinesh/Nirmal) 25 28 2 89.29
Kapil Saili b  Robin Ramgi 29 20 6 145.00
Sarbjit Saini b  Bharat Damania 17 17 3 100
Amit Saini ct  Nirmal b. Robin Ramgi 1 3 33.33
Surinder Singh Not Out  16 11 145.45
Maninderjit Nehal ct  Ramesh b. Nitin Himatcumar 8 5 2 160.0
Muhammad Arslan b  Nilesh Lacmane 1 5 20.0
Manpreet Brar st  Nirmal b. Nitin Himatcumar 5 6 1 83.33
Shiraz Otmanzai st  Nirmal b. Nitin Himatcumar 0 1 0
Baljinder Singh ct  Nirmal b. Nitin Himatcumar 2 3 66.67
Aditya Kansra ct  & b. Nishal Mohane 0 1 0

Friends United Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishal Mohane3.2021121.006.30
Nilesh Lacmane4.0027127.006.75
Bharat Damania4.0115115.003.75
Robin Ramgi4.0033216.508.25
Nitinkumar Himatcumar4.001644.004.00

Friends United Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
17
123

(19.5 overs)
    
Ramesh Magan b  Guriqbal Singh 22 23 2 95.65 1
Piyush Vanraj ct  Surinder b. Manpreet Brar 6 7 1 85.71
Nirmal Ramgi run out  (Maninderjit Nehal) 1 1 100 2 2 1
Bharat Damania run out  (Maninderjit Nehal) 12 15 1 80.0
Rahul Hashu b  Guriqbal Singh 1 9 11.11
Nishal Mohane Not Out  57 39 6 3 146.15 1
Dinesh Carsane b  Amit Saini 3 9 33.33 1
Santosh Vinodkumar b  Amit Saini 1 3 33.33
Nitinkumar Himatcumar Not Out  3 6 50.0
Robin Ramgi  
Nilesh Lacmane  

West End CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manpreet Brar4.0029129.007.25
Shiraz Otmanzai2.001000.005.00
Guriqbal Singh4.011427.003.50
Aditya Kansra3.001300.004.33
Amit Saini3.0024212.008.00
Maninderjit Nehal3.503100.008.09

  • Umpire :
    Donney Samuel
  • Scorer :
    Piyush