Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Midweek XI v Harrow Willow CC on Thu 07 Jun 2018 at 17:45
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Willow CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
21
151 (20.0 overs)
     
Raghav Pandey ct  Santosh b. Suryakant Lacmane 39 32 5 1 121.88
Rajneesh Subbaraman ct  Jitesh b. Bharat Damania 19 17 3 111.76
Aditya Nagalla b  Bharat Damania 0 2 0
Varun Bhardwaj b  Suryakant Lacmane 1 3 33.33
Vijay Srinivasan ct  Rahul b. Nishal Mohane 27 29 2 93.10
Roshin Ambookan ct  Shudhir b. Nishal Mohane 40 32 4 1 125.00
Amit Bhardwaj Not Out  4 5 80.0
Karthik Raghavan b  Robin Ramgi 0 1 0
Pranesh Deshpande Not Out  0 1 0
Ghanshyam Parekh  
Nivedh Iyer  

Friends United Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishal Mohane3.0021210.507.00
Robin Ramgi3.0020120.006.67
Bharat Damania4.0021210.505.25
Suryakant Lacmane3.0025212.508.33
Nitinkumar Himatcumar3.002200.007.33
Rahul Hashu2.001700.008.50
Santosh Vinodkumar2.001700.008.50

Friends United Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 1b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
19
153

(18.2 overs)
    
Jitesh Mohan b  Nivedh Iyer 2 4 50.0 1
Piyush Vanraj b  Rajneesh Subbaraman 27 32 1 84.38
Jigar Vassantlal ct  Varun b. Pranesh Deshpande 42 31 3 2 135.48
Bharat Damania Not Out  37 23 2 2 160.87
Santosh Vinodkumar b  Vijay Srinivasan 1 2 50.0 1
Rahul Hashu ct  Raghav b. Ghanshyam Parekh 21 9 1 2 233.33 1
Nishal Mohane Not Out  4 6 66.67
Shudhir Vinodkumar   1
Suryakant Lacmane  
Nitinkumar Himatcumar  
Robin Ramgi  

Harrow Willow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ghanshyam Parekh4.0028128.007.00
Nivedh Iyer2.0019119.009.50
Aditya Nagalla2.001600.008.00
Pranesh Deshpande3.0016116.005.33
Karthik Raghavan2.001900.009.50
Rajneesh Subbaraman2.002100.0010.50
Vijay Srinivasan3.2030130.009.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Jayesh