Scorecard

Ealing Three Bridges CC v Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 12:00
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 7b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
15
200

(30.2 overs)
    
Jeki Narotamo ct b. Patrick Coombs 39 29 5 1 134.48
Sanjay Cangi ct b. Amjad Bhatti 2 4 50.0
Mangal Velji b Amjad Bhatti 4 3 1 133.33
Kamlesh Ukarda b Patrick Coombs 14 9 2 1 155.56
Mukesh Rama lbw Bhavin Zaveri 32 14 6 228.57
Kailash Meghji b A Kasmani 29 15 3 193.33
Vijay Deugi b Farrukh Iqbal 34 11 7 309.09
Shivraj Nathoo b A Kasmani 9 6 150.0
Rajesh Naggi ct b. A Kasmani 16 20 2 80.0
Sanket Pravin st Imran Shaikh b. A Kasmani 6 3 200
Laxmikant Narane Not Out  0

Ealing Three Bridges CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amjad Bhatti6.0025212.504.17
Vikas Chourasiya1.00800.008.00
Patrick Coombs7.0044222.006.29
Farrukh Iqbal3.002400.008.00
Bhavin Zaveri4.0041141.0010.25
A Kasmani5.203949.757.31

Ealing Three Bridges CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 10b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
129 (31.5 overs)
     
Rudolph Ahmad b Sanjay Cangi 4 16 1 25.00
Imran Shaikh Run out  38 32 6 118.75
Quazi Jalal Afridi Run out  5 7 1 71.43
Aasim Momin lbw Sanjay Cangi 6 8 1 75.00
Patrick Coombs lbw Rajesh Naggi 16 8 2 200
Farrukh Iqbal b Kailash Meghji 0 1 0
Vikash Chourasiya Not Out  19 20 3 95.00
Bhavin Zaveri b Kailash Meghji 21 15 3 140.0
Aniq Khan b Kamlesh Ukarda 0 1 0
Vilas Thawale Run out  5 5 100
Amjad Bhatti ct Kamlesh Ukarda 2 6 33.33

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sanket Pravin6.022200.003.67
Sanjay Cangi7.0028214.004.00
Laxmikant Narane3.001700.005.67
Rajesh Naggi6.0020120.003.33
Kailash Meghji7.0223211.503.29
Kamlesh Ukarda2.50723.502.47