Scorecard

Old Isleworthians CC - 2nd XI v Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 12:00
Match was Drawn Winning

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 8b  
for 10 wickets
13
311

(51.4 overs)
    
Mangal Velji b Waqar Raja 52 33 9 157.58
Vijay Deugi ct b. Marcus Redfearn 2 7 28.57
Vishvesh Kantilal lbw Robin Ashgar 30 54 3 55.56
Kamlesh Ukarda ct b. Nitu Jawera 103 99 12 4 104.04
Kailash Meghji b Anil Gill 23 26 2 1 88.46
Krutik Chunilal ct Waqar Raja 30 24 4 125.00
Sharad Rama st b. Nitu Jawera 10 22 2 45.45
Shivraj Nathoo ct b. Robin Ashgar 21 12 2 175.00
Jeki Narotamo Not Out  14 7 2 200
Sanjay Cangi ct b. Robin Ashgar 13 11 2 118.18
Sanket Pravin b b. Robin Ashgar 0 2 0

Old Isleworthians CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jaspal Rai8.024800.006.00
Marcus Redfearn6.0037137.006.17
Waqar Raja9.0033216.503.67
Robin Ashgar11.4153413.254.54
Haroow Raja5.003500.007.00
Anil Gill3.0023123.007.67
James Lark3.002500.008.33
Nitu Jawera6.0042221.007.00

Old Isleworthians CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 12b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
152 (48.0 overs)
     
Shardur Nandapurkar ct b. Kailash Meghji 38 60 6 63.33
Robin Ashgar ct b. Vishvesh Kantilal 29 53 5 54.72
Jaspal Rai b Vijay Deugi 29 41 4 70.73
Nitu Jawera lbw Sharad Rama 22 35 4 62.86
Hittew Jotawga lbw Vishvesh Kantilal 0 4 0
James Lark Not Out  14 55 2 25.45
Aquib Masood b Vijay Deugi 0 15 0
Marcus Redfearn ct b. Mangal Velji 1 25 4.00
Anil Gill  
Haroow Raja  
Waqar Raja  

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sanjay Cangi5.001400.002.80
Sanket Pravin5.012200.004.40
Kailash Meghji12.0039139.003.25
Sharad Rama8.02919.001.13
Vishvesh Kantilal8.0222211.002.75
Kamlesh Ukarda2.001100.005.50
Vijay Deugi7.0027213.503.86
Mangal Velji1.01010.000.00