Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI v Priory Park CC on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 12:00
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 118 runs

Match report excellent win by FUCC 2nd XI

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
232

(36.5 overs)
    
Kailash Meghji st Maurice b. Sachin Vyas 80 70 6 4 114.29
Shivraj Nathoo lbw Hitesh Patel 6 18 1 33.33 1
Vijay Deugi lbw Sachin Vyas 44 44 4 1 100
Kamlesh Ukarda ct Sachin b. Hamayoun Chishti 18 10 2 1 180.0 1
Sachin Devji b Muhammad Ali 27 21 3 128.57
Mukesh Rama ct David b. Hitesh Vyas 7 8 1 87.50
Sanjay Cangi ct Punit b. Hamayoun Chishti 9 10 1 90.0
Sanket Pravin ct Subramaniam b. Maurice Sukul 13 17 1 76.47
Hemal Ravindralal b Muhammad Ali 2 6 33.33
Ajay Meghji Not Out  0 1 0
Rajesh Naggi b Muhammad Ali 0 5 0

Priory Park CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamayoun Chishti9.0044222.004.89
Hitesh Vyas90.0223211.500.26
Muhammad Ali6.5032310.674.68
David Persaud3.002000.006.67
Sachin Vyas5.0048148.009.60
Maurice Sukul1.00212.002.00

Priory Park CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 3b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
32
114 (38.3 overs)
     
Sabyasachi Banerjee lbw Mukesh Rama 6 8 75.00
Nitin ct Kailash b. Sachin Devji 22 38 2 57.89
Vijay Jani run out (Kamlesh) 8 19 42.11
Punit Jani b Ajay Meghji 1 5 20.0
Sachin Vyas b Ajay Meghji 6 12 1 50.0
Maurice Sukul b Vijay Devji 2 9
Gaurav Kukreja ct Vijay b. Sachin Devji 7 19 1 36.84
David Persaud b Kailash Meghji 1 1
Muhammad Ali b Kailash Megji 13 22 3 59.09
Hamayoun Chishti Not Out  3 6
Hitesh Vyas b Vijay Devji 2 5

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sanket Pravin4.0012000.0030.00
Sanjay Cangi5.011000.002.00
Mukesh Rama6.0110110.001.67
Sachin Devji9.0023211.502.56
Ajay Meghji4.001326.503.25
Kamlesh Ukarda2.001200.006.00
Kailash Meghji4.001100.002.75