Scorecard

Northwick Park CC v Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 1st XI on Sat 05 May 2018 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 9 runs

Match report Friends United didn't begin their season well by losing a close match.

Northwick Park CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
125 (38.3 overs)
     
Sijo John b  Nishal Mohane 3 12 25.00
Renid Pookodan lbw  Hemanshu Suresh 0 1 0
Padmakumar V Nair b  Chitan Vassantlal 24 28 3 85.71
Jayasankar Uthaman b  Hemanshu Suresh 1 12 8.33
Juel James Mathew ct  Suryakant b. Bharat Damania 43 59 3 2 72.88
Rentith Vincent ct  Nirmal b. Bharat Damania 6 9 1 66.67
Joseph T. Thekkedam ct  Nirmal b. Nitin Himatcumar 1 5 20.0
Hilton b  Bharat Damania 1 6 16.67
Depaul Cyriac lbw  Nitin Himatcumar 8 12 1 66.67
Anoop Thalyakuzhyi ct  Hemanshu b. Chitan Vassantlal 11 19 1 57.89
Rajesh Stedhen Not Out  7 12 58.33

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishal Mohane6.03818.001.33
Hemanshu Damania6.011728.502.83
Suryakant Lacmane3.001600.005.33
Santosh Vinodkumar2.00700.003.50
Bharat Damania9.032036.672.22
Chitan Vassantlal5.3020210.003.64
Nitinkumar Himatcumar5.0121210.504.20
Dixit Ramgi2.00800.004.00

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
115

(27.4 overs)
    
Nirmal Ramgi b  Rajesh Stedhen 11 19 1 57.89 2
Jayesh Mohane b  Rajesh Stedhen 0 1 0
Jigar Vassantlal ct  Joseph b. Anoop Thalyakuzhyi 4 39 10.26
Bharat Damania b  Anoop Thalyakuzhyi 2 6 33.33
Hemanshu Damania b  Hilton 28 36 3 77.78 1
Nishal Mohane b  Sijo John 2 6 33.33
Santosh Vinodkumar ct  Anoop b. Hilton 28 17 4 1 164.71
Suryakant Lacmane ct  Anoop b. Juel J Mathew 2 18 11.11 1
Chitan Vassantlal b  Joseph T Thekkedam 7 13 53.85
Nitinkumar Himatcumar Not Out  0
Dixit Ramgi ct  Rahesh b. Juel J Mathew 0 2 0

Northwick Park CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajesh Stedhen7.002638.673.71
Anoop Thalyakuzhyi9.011728.501.89
Sijo John4.0127127.006.75
Juel James Mathew4.4021210.504.50
Hilton3.001226.004.00