Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI v SKLPC on Sun 06 May 2018 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 110 runs

Match report Friends United 2nd XI begin their season well with a resounding victory over SKLPC team. Batting first Friends United - 2nd XI was down to 90/5 but some excellent batting by Santosh (65 runs) towards the end of the inning took the score to 202 all out. In reply, SKLPC batting crumbled and got bowled out for 92 with Dixit standout performer with 3 wickets for 3 runs

MoM: Santosh Vinodkumar for 65 runs and 1 wicket

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 4b  
for 10 wickets
26
202

(36.0 overs)
    
Jayesh Mohane ct Ajay b. Akshay Patel 15 18 2 1 83.33 1
Inder Singh lbw Akshay Patel 12 7 1 1 171.43 1
Jitesh Mohan b Akshay Patel 15 16 2 93.75 1
Shudhir Vinodkumar ct & b. Dipesh Bhudia 38 36 6 1 105.56 1
Shandeep Singh b Rasik Khetani 3 5 60.0 1
Haresh Mohan lbw Rasik Khetani 1 15 6.67 1
Santosh Vinodkumar b Akshay Patel 65 63 5 3 103.17
Nikhil Mulgi b Shayne Amba 13 36 1 36.11
Suryakant Lacmane b Shayne Amba 4 5 80.0
Dinesh Carsane Not Out  9 17 52.94
Dixit Ramgi b Rasik Khetani 1 7 14.29

SKLPC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akshay Patel8.0157414.257.13
Alpesh Hirani3.002500.008.33
Rasik Khetani8.0338312.674.75
Jagdish Khetani6.021800.003.00
Dipesh Bhudia3.0013113.004.33
Diven Khetani4.002200.005.50
Shayne Amba4.0024212.006.00

SKLPC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
92 (30.1 overs)
     
Rashil Bhanderi b Nikhil Mulgi 19 12 3 1 158.33
Ricky Halai ct Shudhir b. Santosh Vinodkumar 11 45 24.44
Jagdish Khetani run out (Jayesh) 2 6 33.33
Diven Khetani b Shudhir Vindokumar 0 2 0
Akshay Patel ct Inder b. Suryakant Lacmane 7 12 1 58.33
Dipesh Bhudia run out (Haresh / Shandeep) 13 32 2 40.62
Ajay Patel lbw Dixit Ramgi 14 53 1 26.42
Dylan Hira b Dixit Ramgi 0 3 0
Shayne Amba Not Out  8 9 1 88.89
Rasik Khetani ct Jitesh b. Dixit Ramgi 0 2 0
Alpesh Hirani b Shandeep Singh 0 1 0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi4.0017117.004.25
Shudhir Vinodkumar5.0021121.004.20
Suryakant Lacmane6.0016116.002.67
Santosh Vinodkumar6.0013113.002.17
Dixit Ramgi5.02331.000.60
Shandeep Singh4.1011111.002.64