Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v United Sports Club on Sun 24 Jun 2018 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Sports Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
24
170 (38.5 overs)
     
Kartik Vyas ct  Ramesh b. Robin Ramgi 1 8 12.50
Fahim S. Mir b  Bharat Damania 59 85 6 69.41
Safian Muhammad run out  (Inder/Nirmal) 13 20 2 65.00
Pranay Sangani lbw  Shandeep Singh 22 43 1 51.16
Shubham Siddhupuria b  Shandeep Singh 17 14 2 121.43
Sanjay Sharma ct  Nirmal b. Nishal Mohane 12 20 1 60.0
Chinmay Bhatt b  Bharat Damania 1 4 25.00
Himanshu Patel ct  Ramesh b. Nishal Mohane 11 14 2 78.57
Shail Shah Not Out  6 12 50.0
Imran Ismail ct  Robin b. Nilesh Lacmane 4 11 36.36
Zeeshan Khalid b  Nilesh Lacmane 0 2 0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Ramgi4.0016116.004.00
Nilesh Lacmane3.501527.503.91
Nishal Mohane8.0024212.003.00
Bharat Damania8.0021210.502.63
Shandeep Singh8.0035217.504.38
Nitinkumar Himatcumar7.004900.007.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
23
172

(28.2 overs)
    
Inder Singh ct  Pranay b. Imran Ismail 54 47 7 2 114.89 1
Ramesh Magan b  Imran Ismail 24 47 3 1 51.06 2
Nirmal Ramgi Not Out  29 43 3 67.44 1 1
Bharat Damania Not Out  42 33 7 127.27
Rahul Hashu  
Piyush Vanraj  
Nishal Mohane  
Nitinkumar Himatcumar  
Nilesh Lacmane  
Robin Ramgi   1
Shandeep Singh  

United Sports Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Safian Muhammad3.002500.008.33
Sanjay Sharma5.004000.008.00
Shubham Siddhupuria6.012900.004.83
Himanshu Patel6.022900.004.83
Imran Ismail5.001628.003.20
Zeeshan Khalid3.002300.007.67
Shail Shah0.20900.0027.00

  • Umpire :
    Ervine White
  • Scorer :
    Jigar