Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI v Neasden CC - 2nd XI on Sun 06 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Neasden CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 15b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
38
205 (40.0 overs)
     
Brijesh Bharatia ct  Margin b. Suryakant Lacmane 33 47 3 70.21
Avanish Patel lbw  Paresh Kanji 4 15 26.67
Manpreet Ghoman lbw  Santosh Vinodkumar 40 52 3 1 76.92
Neil Patel b  Margin Makwana 9 15 1 60.0
Deepak Rajpal Not Out  40 42 2 1 95.24
Hiren Patel ct  Bhavik b. Surykant Lacmane 17 14 1 1 121.43
Dhiren Patel run out  (Surykant / Jayesh) 1 2 50.0
Pritesh Patel ct  Santosh b. Dinesh Carsane 15 9 2 1 166.67
Viraj Desai Not Out  8 7 1 114.29
Krunal M Shah  
Mehul Patel  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dinesh Carsane8.0233133.004.13
Paresh Kanji7.0233133.004.71
Suryakant Lacmane8.0135217.504.38
Santosh Vinodkumar8.0031131.003.87
Margin Makwana4.0029129.007.25
Bhavik Bamania5.003700.007.40

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 10b  
for 7 wickets
25
208

(35.0 overs)
    
Manish Rama b  Krunal M Shah 19 13 3 1 146.15
Jayesh Mohane ct  Hiren b. Dhiren Patel 18 39 2 46.15 1
Margin Makwana lbw  Krunal M Shah 0 3 0 1
Piyush Vanraj ct  Deepak b. Dhiren Patel 14 23 2 60.87
Suryakant Lacmane b  Dhiren Patel 0 1 0 1
Dinesh Carsane ct  Krunal M Shah b. Pritesh Patel 6 7 1 85.71
Santosh Vinodkumar Not Out  67 61 6 2 109.84 1
Bhavik Bamania ct  Deepak b. Pritesh Patel 5 9 55.56 1
Paresh Kanji Not Out  54 42 4 3 128.57
Lucky Ramgi  
Mahindra Mahindra  

Neasden CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krunal M Shah8.0041220.505.13
Neil Patel5.002500.005.00
Pritesh Patel8.0134217.004.25
Dhiren Patel7.0132310.674.57
Mehul Patel1.001400.0014.00
Manpreet Ghoman4.004800.0012.00
Viraj Desai2.002200.0011.00