Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Rajput Samaj Sports Club on Sun 06 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
204

(45.0 overs)
    
Vrushant Patel lbw Pratik Patel 4 4 1 100
Nirmal Ramgi b Pratik Patel 0 11 0
Jibran Azam ct Jalpesh b. Harjot Singh Sidhu 54 47 5 114.89 1
Jigar Vassantlal b Hiren Desai 20 34 1 58.82
Prabhjot Singh run out run out (Mahaveersinh Khuman) 20 37 54.05
Ramya Upadhyay Not Out  66 70 2 3 94.29
Aditya Parmar ct Nilesh b. Aman Dhaliwal 14 13 1 107.69
Nishal Mohane ct & b. Pratik Patel 18 11 1 1 163.64
Anant Bhake Not Out  0
Robin Ramgi  
Nitinkumar Himatcumar  

Rajput Samaj Sports Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pratik Patel9.002538.332.78
Jalpesh Vijay5.03700.001.40
Aman Dhaliwal6.0027127.004.50
Mahaveersinh Khuman2.001200.006.00
Sejil Ramniclal9.005000.005.56
Hiren Desai7.0035135.005.00
Harjot Singh Sidhu7.0037137.005.29

Rajput Samaj Sports Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
23
207 (44.1 overs)
     
Jalpesh Vijay lbw Nishal Mohane 15 14 2 107.14
Nilesh Patel lbw Aditya Parmar 7 14 1 50.0
Poojan Vyas Not Out  100 108 3 2 92.59
Pratik Patel b Aditya Parmar 27 45 2 60.0
Mahaveersinh Khuman st Nirmal b. Vrushant Patel 17 38 2 44.74
Harjot Singh Sidhu b Nishal Mohane 7 21 1 33.33
Paarth Darbar ct Jibran b. Nishal Mohane 5 7 71.43
Aman Dhaliwal lbw Aditya Parmar 5 6 1 83.33
Yashraj Jethwa Not Out  1 3 33.33
Hiren Desai  
Sejil Ramniclal  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishal Mohane8.0050316.676.25
Robin Ramgi1.00700.007.00
Aditya Parmar9.0038312.674.22
Nitinkumar Himatcumar1.00800.008.00
Prabhjot Singh1.101700.0014.57
Anant Bhake6.002600.004.33
Ramya Upadhyay9.002500.002.78
Vrushant Patel9.0034134.003.78

  • Umpire :
    Rex Alleyne & Sashi Patel
  • Scorer :