Scorecard

Tamil United Cricket Club v Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 1st XI on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tamil United Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
183 (53.2 overs)
     
Janahan S ct  b. Suryakant Lacmane 11
Sathesh ct  b. Suryakant Lacmane 59 2 2
Mahesh run out  (Jayesh) 6
Janakan b  Santosh Vinodkumar 40 2
Dilip ct  Suryakant b. Bhavik Bamania 7 1
Amar ct  b. Santosh Vinodkumar 13 1
Frank lbw  Hemanshu Damania 19 2
Kamal b  Hemanshu Damania 1
Dalachanran ct  Santosh b. Paresh Kanji 3
Naithan b  Suryakant Lacmane 4
Kugathas Not Out  0

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi8.022500.003.12
Hemanshu Damania10.0229214.502.90
Suryakant Lacmane7.2032310.674.36
Paresh Kanji11.0038138.003.45
Bhavik Bamania7.0219119.002.71
Santosh Vinodkumar9.0126213.002.89

Friends United Cricket Club Saturday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4b  
for 5 wickets
12
188

(40.2 overs)
    
Jigar Vassantlal ct  Jagan b. Sathesh 13 21 61.90
Jayesh Mohane ct  b. Frank 28 39 2 71.79 1
Nirmal Ramgi ct  b. Frank 56 57 4 98.25
Vijay Solanki b  Frank 15 19 2 78.95
Hemanshu Damania Not Out  45 48 3 2 93.75
Piyush Vanraj b  Frank 6 11 54.55
Santosh Vinodkumar Not Out  13 26 1 50.0
Paresh Kanji  
Nikhil Mulgi  
Suryakant Lacmane  
Bhavik Bamania  

Tamil United Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sathesh7.0127127.003.86
Tougan9.004800.005.33
Frank15.0163415.754.20
Mahinder8.003700.004.62
Aman1.201500.0011.25