Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI v Harrow Willow CC on Sun 20 Aug 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Willow CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 35w  
for 8 wickets
38
239 (40.0 overs)
     
Karthik Raghavan b  Nikhil Mulgi 0 2 0
Sridhar Balachandar run out  (Dixit Ramgi/Jitesh Mohan) 0 6 0
Roshin Ambookan† b  Piyush Vanraj 55 85 8 64.71
Venkat Chandrasekar lbw  Nikhil Mulgi 4 17 23.53
Raghav Pandey ct  Dixit b. Kirit Mohane 97 97 11 2 100
Pranesh Deshpande lbw  Nitin Himantcumar 18 15 3 120.0
Rajneesh Subbaraman* ct  Piyush b. Suryakant Lacmane 19 14 1 135.71
Aditya Nagalla run out  (Nikhil Mulgi/Suryakant Lacmane) 8 3 1 266.67
Nivedh Iyer Not Out  0
Rakshit Shetty  
Haradri Vyas  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Ramgi8.013500.004.38
Nikhil Mulgi8.0232216.004.00
Nitinkumar Himatcumar8.0050150.006.25
Suryakant Lacmane5.0051151.0010.20
Dixit Ramgi8.003600.004.50
Piyush Vanraj2.0022122.0011.00
Kirit Mohane1.00818.008.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 22w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
40
198

(34.0 overs)
    
Jitesh Mohan ct  Nivedh b. Aditya Nagalla 36 32 6 112.50
Jayesh Mohane lbw  Venkat Chandrasekar 22 18 4 122.22
Kirit Mohane ct  Pranesh Deshpande b Venkat Chandrasekar 8 17 1 47.06
Piyush Vanraj run out  (Rajneesh Subbaraman*/Roshin Ambookan†) 10 9 1 111.11 1
Haresh Mohan b  Venkat Chandrasekar 15 16 2 93.75
Nikhil Mulgi run out  (Rajneesh Subbaraman*) 27 31 1 87.10 1
Shudhir Vinodkumar b  Pranesh Deshpande 29 45 1 64.44
Suryakant Lacmane st  Roshin b. Rakshit Shetty 5 11 45.45
Robin Ramgi lbw  Pranesh Deshpande 5 6 1 83.33
Nitinkumar Himatcumar b  Rajneesh Subbaraman* 1 2 50.0
Dixit Ramgi Not Out  0 1 1

Harrow Willow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajneesh Subbaraman4.4032132.006.86
Haradri Vyas4.003200.008.00
Aditya Nagalla5.0022211.004.40
Venkat Chandrasekar6.003100.005.17
Nivedh Iyer5.0031131.006.20
Pranesh Deshpande8.0029214.503.63
Rakshit Shetty1.2110110.007.50