Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI v Heston United on Sun 13 Aug 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 138 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heston United Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 23w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
36
322 (39.0 overs)
     
Navdeep Sohi ct  c Hirenkumar b. Nikhil Mulgi 3 27 11.11
Inder Singh ct  Santosh b. Piyush Vanraj 100 45 8 9 222.22
Jaspal Singh ct  Robin b. Dixit Ramgi 16 19 2 84.21
Harpreet Singh b  Dixit Ramgi 0 1 0
Harpinder Deol ct  Piyush b Dixit Ramgi 16 15 2 1 106.67
Gurpreet Singh b  Dixit Ramgi 1 2 50.0
Nishan Singh Not Out  94 47 8 5 200
Sandeep Singh b  Piyush Vanraj 8 10 80.0
Joban Thind ct  Jayesh b. Santosh Vinodkumar 28 33 3 84.85
Manvir Singh lbw  Jitesh Mohan 18 22 2 81.82
Joravar Mattu b  Nikhil Mulgi 2 6 33.33

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Ramgi8.013500.004.38
Suryakant Lacmane2.003100.0015.50
Nikhil Mulgi7.0062231.008.86
Santosh Vinodkumar6.0057157.009.50
Dixit Ramgi8.003348.254.13
Piyush Vanraj6.0060230.0010.00
Jitesh Mohan2.0016116.008.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
184

(40.0 overs)
    
Jitesh Mohan ct  Harpreet b. Joravar Mattu 39 34 3 2 114.71
Jayesh Mohane ct  Sandeep b. Joravar Mattu 8 12 1 66.67
Ganesh Rathinam run out  (Inder/Navdeep) 5 26 19.23
Shudhir Vinodkumar ct  Navdeep b. Inder Singh 39 61 4 63.93
Santosh Vinodkumar b  Joban Thind 0 4 0
Nikhil Mulgi b  Sandeep Singh 1 2 50.0
Suryakant Lacmane b  Navdeep Sohi 50 52 6 2 96.15
Robin Ramgi ct  Joravar b. Inder Singh 5 7 71.43
Dixit Ramgi b  Harpinder Deol 4 10 40.0
Piyush Vanraj Not Out  16 17 2 94.12
Hiren Kanji Vaja Not Out  0 1 0

Heston United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manvir Singh5.003500.007.00
Joravar Mattu8.0130310.003.75
Sandeep Singh8.0027127.003.38
Joban Thind6.0027127.004.50
Nishan Singh3.001400.004.67
Gurpreet Singh2.002000.0010.00
Jaspal Singh2.001000.005.00
Navdeep Sohi2.00313.001.50
Inder Singh2.00824.004.00
Harpinder Deol1.00313.003.00
Harpreet Singh1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Sudhir Patel
  • Scorer :