Scorecard

Stallions CC - 2nd XI v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI on Sun 02 Jul 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 102 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 61w 3b  
for 8 wickets
67
250

(40.0 overs)
    
Abhimanyu Pandey ct Aamir Mehmood b Dhaval Patel 42 23 7 182.61
Jayesh Mohane lbw Fawad Ali 15 20 3 75.00
Suryakant Lacmane b Fawad Ali 11 17 1 64.71
Piyush Vanraj lbw Sachin Chudgar 8 33 24.24
Nikhil Mulgi lbw Vijay Pawar 42 45 6 93.33
Jitesh Mohan ct & b. Salim Isaf 1 4 25.00
Shudhir Vinodkumar run out (Sachin Chudgar/Khurram R) 20 32 2 62.50
Santosh Vinodkumar Not Out  36 23 7 156.52
Dixit Ramgi run out (Fawad Ali/Bhavik Patel†) 6 9 1 66.67
Hiren Kanji Vaja Not Out  2 13 15.38
Nitinkumar Himatcumar  

Stallions CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rushabh Doshi3.002100.007.00
Fawad Ali8.0144222.005.50
Dhaval Patel6.0029129.004.83
Sachin Chudgar4.0122122.005.50
Khurram R2.001500.007.50
Salim Isaf2.0022122.0011.00
Bhavik Patel†6.004100.006.83
Abdul Quddus5.002500.005.00
Vijay Pawar*4.0031131.007.75

Stallions CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 10b  
for 10 wickets
20
148 (39.0 overs)
     
Khurram R b Nikhil Mulgi 10 35 2 28.57
Abdul Quddus lbw Suryakant Lacmane 17 43 3 39.53
Aamir Mehmood lbw Dixit Ramgi 30 58 6 51.72
Fawad Ali ct Shudhir b. Nikhil Mulgi 0 2 0
Sachin Chudgar ct Nitin b. Jitesh Mohan 17 30 1 1 56.67
Dhaval Patel ct Piyush b. Shudhir Vinodkumar 15 10 3 150.0
Bhavik Patel† lbw Nitin Himantcumar 18 22 2 1 81.82
Vijay Pawar* run out (Santosh Vinodkumar) 0 5 0
Salim Isaf st Abhimanyu b. Nitin Himantcumar 5 15 1 33.33
Debu Kevat Not Out  5 12 41.67
Rushabh Doshi lbw Dixit Ramgi 11 14 2 78.57

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi8.0328214.003.50
Suryakant Lacmane5.0018118.003.60
Santosh Vinodkumar2.001300.006.50
Jitesh Mohan4.00919.002.25
Shudhir Vinodkumar3.0119119.006.33
Nitinkumar Himatcumar8.0233216.504.13
Dixit Ramgi8.031434.671.75
Piyush Vanraj1.00500.005.00