Scorecard

Heston United v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI on Sun 04 Jun 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
12
171

(40.0 overs)
    
Laxmikant Narane b Manvir Singh 0 4 0
Jayesh Mohane ct Sandeep b. Manvir Singh 1 8 12.50
Kirit Mohane b Inder Singh 27 62 3 43.55
Piyush Vanraj ct c & b. Sandeep Singh 13 25 2 52.00 1
Tapan Pola ct Navdeep b. Manvir Singh 62 81 6 1 76.54
Haresh Mohan Not Out  37 36 1 1 102.78
Shudhir Vinodkumar ct Sandeep b. Inder Singh 0 2 0
Hashmukh Bhaula b Joravar Mattu 9 8 1 112.50
Dinesh Carsane Not Out  10 6 1 166.67
Hiren Kanji Vaja  
Suryakant Lacmane  

Heston United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manvir Singh8.0143314.335.37
Joban Thind7.002900.004.14
Joravar Mattu6.012000.003.33
Sandeep Singh8.0229129.003.63
Nishan Singh4.002100.005.25
Navdeep Sohi2.00900.004.50
Inder Singh5.011628.003.20

Heston United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
14
172 (21.3 overs)
     
Jaspal Singh b Suryakant Lacmane 7 10 70.0
Inder Singh ct Piyush b. Dinesh Carsane 72 55 5 4 130.91
Harpinder Deol b Suryakant Lacmane 1 7 14.29
Nishan Singh Not Out  63 48 9 131.25
Gurpreet Singh Not Out  15 7 1 1 214.29
Navdeep Sohi  
Harpreet Singh  
Joban Thind  
Sandeep Singh  
Manvir Singh  
Joravar Mattu  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kirit Mohane2.001300.006.50
Suryakant Lacmane6.0155227.509.17
Shudhir Vinodkumar2.002000.0010.00
Dinesh Carsane4.1036136.008.64
Tapan Pola4.002400.006.00
Hashmukh Bhaula3.002600.008.67

  • Umpire :
    Magesh Vaidyanathan
  • Scorer :