Scorecard

Diu Daredevils CC - 2nd XI v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI on Sun 07 May 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 40 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Diu Daredevils CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 21w 13b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
47
167 (30.2 overs)
     
Jayden Ramesh ct  Jayesh † b. Nikhil Mulgi 1 9 11.11
Ritesh Solanki b  Nikhil Mulgi 14 14 2 100
Kailash Meghji b  Nikhil Mulgi 0 9 0
Kamlesh Ukarda b  Nikhil Mulgi 0 1 0
Mangal Velji ct  Haresh b. Yogesh Nagpal 33 33 2 2 100
Jekky Narotamo† b  Nikhil Mulgi 1 7 14.29
Rajesh Naggi* ct  Nitin b. Santosh Vindokumar 1 5 20.0
Virji Cangi lbw  Santosh Vindokumar 0 1 0
A Maugi b  Dinesh Carsane 15 23 3 65.22
Vijay Deugi lbw  Dinesh Carsane 45 47 6 95.74
Sanjay Cangi Not Out  10 20 1 50.0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi8.012755.403.38
Nitinkumar Himatcumar6.002900.004.83
Shudhir Vinodkumar2.001500.007.50
Santosh Vinodkumar4.0121210.505.25
Dinesh Carsane5.2025212.504.69
Yogesh Nagpal5.0024124.004.80

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w  
for 10 wickets
14
127

(36.3 overs)
    
Jayesh Mohane ct  Kamlesh b. A Maugi 0 17 0
Piyush Vanraj b  A Maugi 0 3 0
Haresh Mohan ct  Jekky† b. A Maugi 9 15 1 60.0
Laxmikant Narane ct  Jekky† b. Kailash Meghji 0 5 0
Shudhir Vinodkumar b  Virji Cangi 46 60 5 76.67
Dinesh Carsane ct  Virji b. Kailash Meghji 1 6 16.67
Nikhil Mulgi b  Kailash Meghji 3 10 30.0
Yogesh Nagpal ct  Jekky† b. Kailash Meghji 0 4 0
Suryakant Lacmane b  Mangal Velji 17 35 1 48.57
Nitinkumar Himatcumar ct  Mangal b. Kamlesh Ukarda 3 5 60.0
Santosh Vinodkumar Not Out  12 18 1 66.67

Diu Daredevils CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mangal Velji7.0115115.002.14
A Maugi7.012638.673.71
Kailash Meghji8.031944.752.37
Virji Cangi7.0021121.003.00
Ritesh Solanki3.001400.004.67
Kamlesh Ukarda4.0013113.003.25
Vijay Deugi1.00700.007.00