Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Sri Lankan Cavaliers on Sun 09 Jul 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
181

(34.2 overs)
    
Vrushant Patel lbw Tuan Hadgie 20 31 4 64.52
Nirmal Ramgi b Rajindu Rodrigo 15 21 3 71.43
Jigar Vassantlal b Nuwan Jayasena 31 45 3 68.89
Prabhjot Singh lbw Rajindu Rodrigo 63 49 6 2 128.57
Ramya Upadhyay ct & b.Nuwan Jayasena 16 22 1 72.73
Jibran Azam b Rajindu Rodrigo 1 6 16.67
Aditya Parmar ct  Nalindra b. Nuwan Jayasena 10 11 1 90.91
Nishal Mohane ct Nuwan b. Indrajith Halpage 0 3 0
Haresh Mohan b Indrajith Halpage 0 1 0
Robin Ramgi lbw Indrajith Halpage 0 4 0
Nilesh Lacmane Not Out  0 2 0

Sri Lankan Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajindu Rodrigo7.012739.003.86
Anthony De Silva4.002400.006.00
Indrajith Halpage6.2039313.006.16
Tuan Hadgie*3.0016116.005.33
Suranga Dalluwatta5.003600.007.20
Nuwan Jayasena6.002036.673.33
Upali Jayatilaka3.001700.005.67

Sri Lankan Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
11
187 (37.3 overs)
     
Duminda Abeytunga b Nishal Mohane 1 10 10.0
Nuwan Jayasena ct Aditya b. Vrushant Patel 62 51 10 1 121.57
Sanjeewa Wijetunga lbw Vrushant Patel 28 70 2 40.0
Indrajith Halpage Not Out  27 22 3 1 122.73
Rajindu Rodrigo ct Aditya b. Robin Ramgi 42 34 1 3 123.53
Rukshan Warnacula b Nishal Mohane 15 27 55.56
Suranga Dalluwatta Not Out  0 4 0
Tuan Hadgie  
Nalindra Perera  
Upali Jayatilaka  
Anthony De Silva  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishal Mohane7.0136218.005.14
Aditya Parmar8.002800.003.50
Robin Ramgi3.3026126.007.43
Vrushant Patel8.0129214.503.63
Ramya Upadhyay8.022600.003.25
Nilesh Lacmane3.003400.0011.33