Scorecard

Indiana Cricket Club v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 02 Jul 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Won won by 74 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 8b  
for 10 wickets
22
164

(39.4 overs)
    
Vrushant Patel ct Chetan b. Himansu Depala 13 12 1 1 108.33
Nirmal Ramgi b Chetan Depala 35 78 3 44.87
Jibran Azam lbw Arpit Naik 4 14 1 28.57
Jigar Vassantlal b Arpit Naik 10 11 2 90.91
Ramya Upadhyay ct Chetan b. Kaushik Doshi 15 27 2 55.56 1 1
Aditya Parmar ct Himansu b. Chetan Depala 11 13 2 84.62 1
Nishal Mohane run out (Himansu Depala/Gaurav Mehta†) 9 14 2 64.29
Anant Bhake run out (Arpit Naik/Gaurav Mehta†) 27 39 2 69.23
Haresh Mohan ct Tejash b. Arpit Naik 6 9 66.67 1
Robin Ramgi Not Out  8 6 1 133.33
Dinesh Carsane ct Diviyesh b. Himanshu Depala* 4 3 1 133.33

Indiana Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hardik Savani4.001600.004.00
Himanshu Depala4.4030130.006.43
Himansu Depala8.0026126.003.25
Arpit Naik8.0130310.003.75
Chetan Depala8.0123211.502.88
Kaushik Doshi8.0031131.003.87

Indiana Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
90 (29.3 overs)
     
Diviyesh Depala b Robin Ramgi 23 42 3 54.76
Tejash Depala lbw Aditya Parmar 17 36 47.22
Chetan Depala b Anant Bhake 10 12 2 83.33
Hardik Savani b Ramya Upadhyay 9 9 1 100
Darshak Depala lbw Aditya Parmar 1 5 20.0
Himansu Depala b Aditya Parmar 0 1 0
Arpit Naik ct Haresh b. Aditya Parmar 4 10 40.0
Ritesh Depala Not Out  9 20 45.00
Himanshu Depala run out (Ramya Upadhyay/Aditya Parmar) 3 9 33.33
Kaushik Doshi ct Ramya Upadhyay 1 5 20.0
Gaurav Mehta b Aditya Parmar 3 4 75.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aditya Parmar7.311853.602.40
Nishal Mohane5.01800.001.60
Robin Ramgi5.0024124.004.80
Anant Bhake6.0013113.002.17
Ramya Upadhyay6.0024212.004.00