Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Neasden CC on Sun 28 May 2017 at 12:30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 4 wickets
6
212

(45.0 overs)
    
Ramya Upadhyay Not Out  113 115 8 2 98.26
Piyush Vanraj run out Vipul / Pritesh 25 50 2 50.0
Jibran Azam ct & b. Premal Patel 17 26 2 65.38
Vrushant Patel lbw Vipul Dharod 18 14 2 1 128.57 2
Abhimanyu Pandey lbw Vipul Dharod 0 1 0 2 1
Jigar Vassantlal Not Out  33 45 1 1 73.33
Ramesh Magan  
Nishal Mohane  
Robin Ramgi  
Nilesh Lacmane   1
Santosh Vinodkumar  

Neasden CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manish Patel9.002700.003.00
Krunal M Shah5.002800.005.60
Kavan Trivedi7.003400.004.86
Vipul Dharod9.0040220.004.44
Premal Patel9.0055155.006.11
Anand Panchal 6.0031131.005.17

Neasden CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
189 (37.4 overs)
     
Ashish Patel lbw Nishal Mohane 11 21 1 52.38
Kavan Trivedi b Nilesh Lacmane 11 17 1 64.71
Vipul Dharod Not Out  47 61 2 77.05
Premal Patel ct Abhimanyu b. Robin Ramgi 16 9 2 1 177.78
Vivek Patel b Robin Ramgi 6 8 75.00
Krunal M Shah ct Vrushant b. Ramesh Magan 1 4 25.00
Pritesh Patel b Robin Ramgi 3 5 60.0
Anand Panchal run out Nilesh / Abhimanyu 2 5 40.0
Mahul Patel ct Nilesh b. Santhosh Vinodkumar 20 29 1 68.97
Nirav Patel ct Abhimanyu b. Nishal Mohane 41 30 3 2 136.67
Manish Patel ct Vrushant b. Robin Ramgi 4 4 1 100

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishal Mohane9.0041220.504.56
Nilesh Lacmane7.0031131.004.43
Robin Ramgi8.4041410.254.73
Ramesh Magan5.0026126.005.20
Santosh Vinodkumar4.0016116.004.00
Vrushant Patel3.001400.004.67
Abhimanyu Pandey1.001400.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    Ervine White
  • Scorer :