Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI v Ruislip Orientals CC on Sun 31 Jul 2016 at 12.30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 95 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip Orientals CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
266 (33.5 overs)
     
Asim Chaudhry b  b Sagar Damania 156 90 11 17 173.33
Syed Shahji b  b Yogesh Nagpal 10 18 55.56
Sudarshan Thevar ct  c Jigar Vassantlal* b Dixit Ramgi 9 15 1 60.0
Hardik Mehta ct  c Raj Chougule† b Virendrakumar Harji 12 8 1 1 150.0
Aditya Kansra* ct  c Jigar Vassantlal* b Yogesh Nagpal 4 2 1 200
Sarbjit Singh ct  c Jigar Vassantlal* b Yogesh Nagpal 13 10 1 130.0
Aryan Utmanzai ct  c Sagar Damania b Yogesh Nagpal 0 1 0
Surinderpal Randhawa lbw  lbw b Sagar Damania 9 10 90.0
Sonu Singh ct  c Dixit Ramgi b Nikhil Mulgi 21 12 1 175.00
Manpreet Singh Brar b  b Nikhil Mulgi 7 12 1 58.33
Muhammad Arslan Not Out  8 8 1 100

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi7.0036218.005.14
Laxmikant Narane3.002500.008.33
Yogesh Nagpal8.0069417.258.63
Sagar Norotomo5.0045145.009.00
Dixit Ramgi7.0033216.504.71
Jayesh Mohane1.001800.0018.00
Virendrakumar Harji3.0040140.0013.33

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
24w 5b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
38
171

(34.1 overs)
    
Nirmal Santilal b  b Surinderpal Randhawa 0 5 0
Laxmikant Narane ct  c Aditya Kansra* b Syed Shahji 19 19 1 1 100
Jayesh Mohane ct  c Sudarshan Thevar b S Randhawa 9 15 1 60.0
Raj Chougule ct  c Syed Shahji b Asim Chaudhry† 31 49 5 63.27 1
Jigar Vassantlal ct  c S Randhawa b Aditya Kansra* 44 68 6 64.71 3
Sagar Norotomo b  b Asim Chaudhry† 3 8 37.50 1
Nikhil Mulgi ct  c S Randhawa b M Brar 17 16 1 1 106.25
Yogesh Nagpal ct  c Sudarshan Thevar b Aditya Kansra* 1 3 33.33
Virendrakumar Harji ct  c Syed Shahji b Aditya Kansra* 7 9 1 77.78
Dharmik Premji ct  c S Randhawa b Aditya Kansra* 2 2 100
Dixit Ramgi Not Out  0 6 0 1

Ruislip Orientals CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Randhawa5.01924.501.80
Syed Shahji5.0033133.006.60
Sarbjit Singh5.012600.005.20
M Brar8.0228128.003.50
Aditya Kansra*7.103548.754.88
Asim Chaudhry†4.0026213.006.50