Scorecard

Harrow Willow CC v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI on Sun 08 May 2016 at 12.30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 25 runs

Match report Not a bad start for 2nd XI. They fought well.

Harrow Willow CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
110 (34.3 overs)
     
C. Karunthilake run out  (Hiren) 7 18 1 38.89
S. Balachandar lbw  Laxmikant Narane 12 27 1 44.44
V. Chandrasekar b  Imran Mohammed 2 12 16.67
R. Srinivasan (wk) ct  c & b. Dixit Ramgi 12 30
T. Jalhotra st  Hiren b. Dixit Ramgi 14 48
R. Subbaraman (c) b  Dixit Ramgi 0 1 0
R. Deka b  Dixit Ramgi 0 1 0
A. Nagalla b  Dixit Ramgi 33 38 4 86.84
A. Kumar lbw  Dixit Ramgi 0 1 0
A. Bhardwaj lbw  Dixit Ramgi 0 2 0
A. Dhanavel Not Out  16 17 3 94.12

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jitesh Mohan4.00500.001.25
Suryakant Lacmane6.002200.003.67
Laxmikant Narane4.0012112.003.00
Imran Mohammed6.0013113.002.17
Dixit Ramgi7.302373.293.07
Shudhir Vinodkumar4.00600.001.50
Nirmal Santilal3.002400.008.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 8b  
for 10 wickets
21
85

(27.4 overs)
    
Nirmal Santilal ct  R. Deka 2 16 12.50
Manish Premji b  A. Nagalla 1 10 10.0
Laxmikant Narane b  R. Deka 9 13 1 69.23
Hiren Kanji Vaja b  A. Bhardwaj 2 10 20.0 1 1 1
Jitesh Mohan ct  T. Jalhotra 17 31 1 54.84
Imran Mohammed ct  T. Jalhotra 19 15 1 1 126.67
Shudhir Vinodkumar b  R. Deka 12 23 1 52.17
Dixit Ramgi ct  R. Deka 0 7 0 1
Suryakant Lacmane Not Out  2 7 28.57
Santosh Vinodkumar lbw  R. Deka 0 3 0
Virendrakumar Harji b  R. Deka 0 6 0

Harrow Willow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Dhanavel6.002100.003.50
R. Deka8.021562.501.88
A. Nagalla3.0110110.003.33
A. Bhardwaj3.00818.002.67
R. Subbaraman2.00400.002.00
T. Jalhotra6.011527.502.50