Scorecard

Neasden CC v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 12.30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 4b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
33
225

(40.0 overs)
    
Nirmal Ramgi b Vivek Patel 23 28 4 82.14 1 1
Laxmikant Narane ct Dev Patel b Neil J Patel 0 13 0
Dilesh Narotam ct Vivek Patel b Jaymin Shah 73 83 12 87.95
Rohit Balla ct Ashish Patel b Pritesh Patel 12 27 44.44
Ramya Upadhyay lbw Ashish Patel 33 51 1 1 64.71
Vrushant Patel lbw Jaymin Shah 19 12 2 1 158.33 1
Jigar Vassantlal run out Dev Patel 15 9 1 166.67 2
Nishal Mohane Not Out  17 17 2 100
Jitesh Mohan ct Nimit Trivedi b Ashish Patel 0 1 0
Robin Ramgi Not Out  0 2
Piyush Vanraj  

Neasden CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vivek Patel8.0338138.004.75
N J Patel6.0035135.005.83
Pritesh Patel8.0027127.003.38
Ayaz Sayed2.00800.004.00
Jaymin Shah8.0041220.505.13
Premal Patel5.004000.008.00
Ashish Patel3.0026213.008.67

Neasden CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b  
for 10 wickets
17
183 (37.1 overs)
     
Jwalant Patel b Robin Ramgi 34 30 5 1 113.33
Ashish Patel ct Jigar Vassantlal b Robin Ramgi 4 14 1 28.57
Dev Patel ct Jigar Vassantlal b Ramya Upadhyay 32 40 2 80.0
Premal Patel b Vrushant Patel 15 19 1 78.95
Vivek Patel ct Vrushant Patel b Ramya Upadhyay 27 36 2 75.00
Deepak Rajpal ct Robin Ramgi b Rohit Balla 24 38 1 63.16
Ayaz Sayed lbw Ramya Upadhyay 2 5 40.0
Jaymin Shah ct Robin Ramgi b Rohit Balla 26 20 2 1 130.0
Pritesh Patel run out Nirmal Ramgi 0 2 0
Nimit Trivedi ct Nirmal Ramgi b Robin Ramgi 0 2 0
Neil J Patel Not Out  0 6 0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishal Mohane3.002500.008.33
Robin Ramgi7.0041313.675.86
Rohit Balla7.1129214.504.05
Jitesh Mohan5.002700.005.40
Vrushant Patel8.0028128.003.50
Ramya Upadhyay7.0030310.004.29