Scorecard

Sri Lankan Cavaliers (Semi Final) v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 07 Aug 2016 at 12.30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sri Lankan Cavaliers (Semi Final) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6lb 
for 6 wickets
16
165 (45.0 overs)
     
Duminda Abeytunga run out  Nishal Mohane/Nirmal Ramgi 21 46 3 45.65
Indrajith Halpage b  Nishal Mohane 17 21 3 80.95
Sanjeewa Wijetunga run out  Prabhjot Singh 7 23 30.43
Anthony De Zilva b  Vrushant Patel 13 34 1 38.24
Rukshan Warnacula b  Rohit Balla 27 64 3 42.19
Sriram Pathmarajah ct  Jibran Azam b Vrushant Patel 7 24 29.17
Anudath Abeyrathne Not Out  26 29 1 1 89.66
Nuwan Jayasena Not Out  31 28 1 1 110.71
Nalindra Perera  
Charith Chandrasena  
Upali Jayatilaka  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nilesh Lacmane9.013200.003.56
Nishal Mohane7.0119119.002.71
Prabhjot Singh5.001900.003.80
Robin Ramgi2.00400.002.00
Ramya Upadhyay9.003200.003.56
Vrushant Patel7.0024212.003.43
Rohit Balla6.0129129.004.83

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b 10lb 
for 5 wickets
24
166

(37.1 overs)
    
Jibran Azam ct  c Anthony De Zilva b Sanjeewa Wijetunga 43 29 6 1 148.28 1
Nirmal Ramgi ct  c Indrajith Halpage b Anthony De Zilva 21 44 1 47.73
Prabhjot Singh lbw  b Sanjeewa Wijetunga 4 22 18.18 1
Rohit Balla Not Out  24 66 2 36.36
Ramya Upadhyay ct  c Anthony De Zilva b Indrajith Halpage 4 4 1 100
Vrushant Patel lbw  b Nuwan Jayasena 36 34 6 105.88
Jigar Vassantlal Not Out  10 22 1 45.45
Piyush Vanraj  
Nishal Mohane   1
Robin Ramgi  
Nilesh Lacmane  

Sri Lankan Cavaliers (Semi Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Indrajith Halpage6.0045145.007.50
Sanjeewa Wijetunga9.0039219.504.33
Upali Jayatilaka3.001200.004.00
Anthony De Zilva9.0025125.002.78
Nuwan Jayasena9.0023123.002.56
Charith Chandrasena1.00900.009.00