Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Youth Wing CC on Sun 31 Jul 2016 at 12.30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
23
185

(40.0 overs)
    
Jibran Azam ct Rahul Dadhania b Samit Patel 5 7 71.43 1
Nirmal Ramgi b Anish Shah 23 47 1 48.94 1
Vrushant Patel ct Dylan Patel b Dipen Patel 0 4 0 1
Rohit Balla ct Prashaun Patel b Dipen Patel 0 4 0
Ramya Upadhyay Not Out  116 99 8 4 117.17 1 1
Dilesh Narotam ct Jigar jnr Patel b Neil Patel 7 15 46.67
Piyush Vanraj b Neil Patel 0 3 0
Suryakant Lacmane ct Dipen Patel b Keval Patel 11 27 1 40.74
Shudhir Vinodkumar run out Neil Patel 0 2 0
Jitesh Mohan Not Out  2 7 28.57 1
Darpan Premji  

Youth Wing CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samit Patel8.0139139.004.88
Dipen Patel8.0043221.505.37
Anish Shah8.0022122.002.75
Neil Patel 8.0022211.002.75
Keval Patel7.0136136.005.14
Rahul Patel 1.001500.0015.00

Youth Wing CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
24
144 (40.0 overs)
     
Samit Patel lbw Jitesh Mohan 20 37 1 54.05
Dylan Patel ct Jitesh Mohan b Suryakant Lacmane 7 24 1 29.17
Rahul Patel b Jitesh Mohan 0 6 0
Keval Patel ct c&b Vrushant Patel 3 5 60.0
Sachin Dadhania ct Nirmal Ramgi b Vrushant Patel 6 28 1 21.43
Anish Shah run out Ramya Upadhyay 6 11 54.55
Rahul Dadhania run out Jibran Azam 31 39 3 79.49
Jigar jnr Patel b Rohit Balla 8 18 1 44.44
Neil Patel ct Ramya Upadhyay b Rohit Balla 0 1 0
Prashaun Patel Not Out  30 37 3 81.08
Dipen Patel Not Out  9 19 47.37

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suryakant Lacmane7.0127127.003.86
Jitesh Mohan8.0022211.002.75
Vrushant Patel6.0037218.506.17
Rohit Balla8.001829.002.25
Ramya Upadhyay4.001000.002.50
Shudhir Vinodkumar5.001900.003.80
Piyush Vanraj2.00900.004.50