Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Anson CC - 2nd XI on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 12.30
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Anson CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
17
185 (40.0 overs)
     
Majid Saeed ct  Nirmal Ramgi b Nilesh Lacmane 70 92 10 76.09
Minesh Ganatra lbw  Robin Ramgi 5 12 41.67
Bhavesh Tapariya ct  Piyush Vanraj b Vrushant Patel 45 40 5 1 112.50
Urvish Upadhya ct  Prabjot Singh b Rohit Balla 12 10 120.0
Sanjay Trivedi run out  Ramya Upadhyay/Nirmal Ramgi 1 5 20.0
Suku Patel ct  Rohit Balla b Vrushant Patel 14 15 2 93.33
Vishal Goradia b  Rohit Balla 0 3 0
Parth Goradia lbw  Rohit Balla 4 14 28.57
Mitul Vora Not Out  0 1 0
Jayesh Patel Not Out  0 1 0
   

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Ramgi6.0029129.004.83
Nilesh Lacmane8.0132132.004.00
Prabhjot Singh8.003300.004.13
Rohit Balla8.0033311.004.13
Vrushant Patel8.0036218.004.50
Kirit Mohane2.001800.009.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w  
for 3 wickets
23
187

(29.4 overs)
    
Vrushant Patel ct  Minesh Ganatra b Majid Saeed 15 8 2 1 187.50
Nirmal Ramgi b  Parth Goradia 12 24 1 50.0 1 1
Prabhjot Singh Not Out  100 90 7 3 111.11 1
Rohit Balla ct  Parth Goradia b Urvish Upadhya 24 25 2 96.00 1
Ramya Upadhyay Not Out  13 29 2 44.83 1
Piyush Vanraj  
Kirit Mohane  
Santosh Vinodkumar  
Nilesh Lacmane  
Robin Ramgi  
Darpan Premji  

Anson CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parth Goradia7.0049149.007.00
Majid Saeed5.0127127.005.40
Bhavesh Tapariya3.003100.0010.33
Sanjay Trivedi4.002300.005.75
Urvish Upadhya7.4026126.003.39
Suku Patel0.30400.008.00
Vishal Goradia2.302700.0010.80

  • Umpire :
    Rex Alleyne & Mahadevan Vaidyanathan
  • Scorer :