Scorecard

Indiana v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 29 May 2016 at 12.30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 113 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Indiana Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 7lb 
for 5 wickets
21
204 (45.0 overs)
     
Himansu Depala ct  c & b Rohit Balla 1 13 15 6.67
Mayur Depala jnr ct  Nirmal Ramgi b Ramya Upadhyay 5 34 17 1 29.41
Tejash Depala b  Dinesh Carsane 64 114 93 4 68.82
Hardik Savani b  Rohit Balla 58 118 74 5 78.38
Brijesh Depala Not Out  40 46 48 1 1 83.33
Arpit Naik b  Ramesh Magan 13 26 22 59.09
Kaushik Doshi Not Out  2 3 3 66.67
Gaurav Mehta  
Himanshu Depala  
Hitesh Depala  
Ronak Depala  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Ramgi4.011000.002.50
Rohit Balla9.0230215.003.33
Ramya Upadhyay9.0146146.005.11
Vrushant Patel9.004600.005.11
Dinesh Carsane9.0031131.003.44
Kirit Mohane1.00600.006.00
Ramesh Magan4.0028128.007.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
15
91

(33.1 overs)
    
Vrushant Patel lbw  Hardik Savani 6 8 9 1 66.67
Nirmal Ramgi run out  Arpit Naik 7 44 34 20.59
Dilesh Narotam ct  Hitesh Depala b Arpit Naik 12 29 22 2 54.55
Ramya Upadhyay ct  Hitesh Depala b Himanshu Depala 9 25 17 2 52.94
Rohit Balla ct  Hitesh Depala b Himanshu Depala 0 1 2 0 1
Ramesh Magan ct  Himanshu Depala b Ronak Depala 35 75 52 6 67.31
Jigar Vassantlal lbw  Himanshu Depala 0 1 1 0
Kirit Mohane ct  Brijesh Depala 3 17 18 16.67
Robin Ramgi lbw  Kaushik Doshi 2 26 24 8.33
Piyush Vanraj lbw  Ronak Depala 2 13 13 15.38
Dinesh Carsane Not Out  0 4 6 0

Indiana Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hardik Savani5.0011111.002.20
Himanshu Depala9.0137312.334.11
Arpik Naik9.031929.502.11
Ronak Depala7.101929.502.65
Kaushik Doshi3.02111.000.33

  • Umpire :
    Mohammed Moniruzzaman & Lee Mills
  • Scorer :