Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Jaguar CC on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Friends United won another low scoring thriller at Birbeck Avenue.

Jaguar CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
95 (23.0 overs)
     
Jaikishan Patel lbw  Ramesh Magan 3 10 30.0
Vikesh Patel ct  Ramji Bagoane 16 10 3 160.0
Ritun Patel ct  Nirmal b. Ramesh Magan 7 10 70.0
Venkata Jinka b  Ramji Bagoane 2 7 28.57
Prasanth Parmanathan ct  Nirmal b. Ramji Bagoane 7 10 1 70.0
Sajithan Thevarasa b  Dinesh Carsane 11 16 2 68.75
Amritpal Nandra run out  (Parag / Nirmal) 23 32 4 71.88
Hemal Patel st  Nirmal b. Nilesh Lacmane 6 10 60.0
Jignesh Jani run out  (Dilesh) 2 6 33.33
Shashi Marri Not Out  1 6 16.67
Sunil Jindal b  Dharmik Premji 0 2 0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ramji Bagoane6.0036312.006.00
Ramesh Magan6.0022211.003.67
Nilesh Lacmane5.0010110.002.00
Dinesh Carsane3.0021121.007.00
Nikhil Mulgi2.00100.000.50
Dharmik Premji1.00111.001.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 10b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
28
96

(30.5 overs)
    
Nirmal Ramgi ct  Vankata b. Jignesh Jani 4 14 28.57 2 1 1
Piyush Vanraj ct  Venkata b. Jignesh Jani 10 18 1 55.56
Dilesh Narotam b  Prashanth Parmanathan 1 12 8.33 1
Ramesh Magan b  Prashanth Parmanathan 1 4 25.00
Shudhir Vinodkumar b  Prashanth Parmanathan 0 4 0
Parag Adsare ct  Jignesh b. Shashi Marri 18 44 40.91 1
Dharmik Premji b  Shashi Marri 14 16 2 87.50
Nikhil Mulgi lbw  Shashi Marri 7 18 1 38.89
Dinesh Carsane b  Shashi Marri 0 3 0
Nilesh Lacmane Not Out  12 15 2 80.0
Ramji Bagoane Not Out  1 2 50.0

Jaguar CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prashanth Parmanathan8.021033.331.25
Jignesh Jani7.0231215.504.43
Sunil Jindal3.001800.006.00
Shashi Marri8.021443.501.75
Sajithan Thevarsa4.011300.003.25
Amritpal Nandra0.50600.007.20

  • Umpire :
    Sudhir Patel & Yash Mughal
  • Scorer :