Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v DD Warriors on Thu 31 Jul 2014 at 17:30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost Lost by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

DD Warriors Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
10
136 (20.0 overs)
     
Daxshesh Narendra b  Manish Premji 5 3 1 166.67
Tushar Patel ct  Dilesh Narotam b. Jigar Vassantlal 15 13 2 115.38
Hemanshu Damania ct  Dilesh Narotam b. Manish Premji 4 6 1 66.67
Nitesh Baria ct  Piyush Vanraj b. Dilesh Narotam 62 48 8 1 129.17
Bhavik Tandel ct  Nirmal Ramgi b. Dinesh Carsane 4 10 40.0
Fennyl Dani b  Nikhil Mulgi 8 16 50.0
Hitesh Patel st  Nirmal Ramgi b. Dharmik Premji 19 15 1 126.67
Ankit Bari b  Dharmik Premji 5 6 83.33
Sunil Patel Not Out  2 2 100
Chetan Vassantlal  
Nital Navinchandra  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manish Premji2.001527.507.50
Kirit Mohane2.001000.005.00
Jigar Vassantlal2.0011111.005.50
Dinesh Carsane2.00717.003.50
Nikhil Mulgi2.0026126.0013.00
Dharmik Premji4.001829.004.50
Dilesh Narotam3.0018118.006.00
Dixit Ramgi3.002100.007.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 7 wickets
6
100

(20.0 overs)
    
Sunny Vanraj ct  Daxesh b. Hitesh Patel 8 18 44.44
Piyush Vanraj ct  Hitesh b. Chetan Vassantlal 15 15 2 100 1
Jigar Vassantlal ct  Nitesh b. Hitesh Patel 0 1 0
Nirmal Ramgi run out  (Hitesh Patel) 3 3 100 1 1
Dinesh Carsane b  Hitesh Patel 4 15 26.67
Dilesh Narotam ct  Anand b. Daxesh Narendra 34 31 3 109.68 2
Nikhil Mulgi ct  Bhavik b. Tushar Patel 10 16 62.50
Kirit Mohane   10 -10.0
Dixit Ramgi   11 1 -9.09
Dharmik Premji  
Manish Premji  

DD Warriors Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chitan Vassantlal4.0013113.003.25
Sunil Patel2.001300.006.50
Hitesh Patel4.001234.003.00
Nitesh Baria4.002300.005.75
Daxshesh Narendra3.0015115.005.00
Tushar Patel2.0011111.005.50
Bhavik Tandel1.00700.007.00