Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v DILIP VENGSARKAR XI on Thu 17 Jul 2014 at 17.30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 42 runs

Match report Friends United were host to prestigious Dilip Vengsarkar Cricket Academy from India for their England tour as they give good fight back to huge total on board.

DILIP VENGSARKAR XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 7b  
for 10 wickets
20
245 (37.3 overs)
     
Siddharth Akre ct  Dhaval 11 12 2 91.67
Hardik Tamore b  Ramesh Magan 27 35 2 1 77.14
Sairaj Patil ct  Dhaval b. Dixit Ramgi 139 62 10 12 224.19
Abhijeet Dharekar b  Ramesh Magan 1 3 33.33
Prem Jethva lbw  Ramesh Magan 0 1 0
Vishal Gite ct  Jalpesh b. Ramesh Magan 12 8 1 1 150.0
Vishvajeet run out  (Nirmal Ramgi) 26 18 1 1 144.44
Heera Chowdhary run out  (Piyush Vanraj) 12 10 2 120.0
Krunal Kaspate run out  (Ramesh Magan) 1 4 25.00
Kapil Giakwad Not Out  0
Gajanan run out  (Dhaval) 0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kirit Mohane4.002800.007.00
Dhaval Narotam7.0038138.005.43
Dinesh Carsane3.004800.0016.00
Ramesh Magan8.021744.252.13
Nikhil Mulgi2.001800.009.00
Dixit Ramgi4.3010110.002.22
Nirmal Ramgi2.001700.008.50

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 8b  
for 10 wickets
20
203

(35.2 overs)
    
Nirmal Ramgi ct  Hardik Tamore b. Kapil Gaikwad 7 9 1 77.78 1
Piyush Vanraj ct  Heera Chowdhary b. Kapil Gaikwad 4 4 100 1
Dhaval Narotam b  Siddharth Akre 8 10 80.0 1 1
Jalpesh V Solanki st  Hardik Tamore b. Kapil Gaikwad 7 5 1 140.0 1
Ramesh Magan st  Hardik Tamore b. Kapil Gaikwad 1 2 50.0 1 1
Kirit Mohane b  Vishvajeet 15 17 2 88.24 1
Jigar Vassantlal Not Out  56 65 6 86.15
Nikhil Mulgi b  Sidharth Akre 33 25 3 2 132.00
Dinesh Carsane ct  Sairaj b. Heera Chowdhary 46 29 5 2 158.62
Vish Patel ct  Heera b. Sairaj Patil 1 2 50.0
Dixit Ramgi b  Sairaj Patil 0 1 0

DILIP VENGSARKAR XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kapil Gaikwad8.011944.752.37
Siddharth Akre7.0030215.004.29
Vishvajeet7.0037137.005.29
Gajanan7.005300.007.57
Prem Jethva2.001200.006.00
Heera Chowdhary3.0023123.007.67
Sairaj Patil1.2020210.0015.00