Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Neasden on Tue 15 Jul 2014 at 17.30
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 13 runs

Match report Friends United once again lost a very close T20 match against top side Neasden which almost puts them out of equation from Semi Final.

Neasden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
18
125 (20.0 overs)
     
Tanuj Patel b  Dharmik Premji 30 40 3 75.00
Vivek Patel ct  Piyush Vanraj b. Dharmik Premji 27 31 1 87.10
Jalu Patel run out  (Kirit) 9 6 1 150.0
Nayan Patel ct  Kirit Mohane b. Dharmik Premji 2 6 33.33
Bhavick Raiyarela ct  Dilesh Narotam b. Nikhil Mulgi 2 4 50.0
Krunal Shah ct  Nirmal Ramgi b. Nikhil Mulgi 7 4 1 175.00
Harshad Patel Not Out  19 10 3
Pritesh Patel b  Dilesh Narotam 3 4 75.00
Manish Bharia Not Out  8 7 114.29
Tarun Patel  
Amit Patel  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nilesh Lacmane3.001100.003.67
Kirit Mohane3.001900.006.33
Dilesh Narotam4.002900.007.25
Dharmik Premji4.001334.333.25
Nikhil Mulgi3.001929.506.33
Dixit Ramgi3.0023123.007.67

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
14
112

(20.0 overs)
    
Nirmal Ramgi b  Harshad Patel 1 5 20.0 1
Kirit Mohane ct  Vivek b. Pritesh Patel 0 4 0
Jigar Vassantlal ct  Nayan b. Tarun Patel 19 20 2 95.00
Dilesh Narotam ct  Nayan b. Krunal Shah 26 17 4 152.94 1
Piyush Vanraj Run out  15 14 2 107.14 1
Nikhil Mulgi run out  (Nayan) 10 7 1 142.86
Nilesh Lacmane ct  Vivek b. Nayan Patel 12 7 1 171.43 1
Manish Premji b  Bhavick Raiyarela 9 6 1 150.0
Dixit Ramgi Not Out  3 5 60.0
Dharmik Premji Not Out  2 2 100
Sunny Vanraj  

Neasden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pritesh Patel3.0011111.003.67
Harshad Patel4.0017117.004.25
Vivek Patel1.001400.0014.00
Krunal Shah3.0024124.008.00
Bhavick Raiyarela4.0013113.003.25
Tarun Patel2.0014114.007.00
Nayan Patel3.0013113.004.33

  • Umpire :
    Raj Ramanoop
  • Scorer :