Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Diu Daredevils CC on Sun 18 May 2014 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
19
128

(40.0 overs)
    
Nirmal Ramgi ct b. Sanjay Bala 19 41 2 46.34
Ramesh Magan lbw b, Dhamo Liladhar 2 3 66.67
Dilesh Narotam lbw b. Bharat Damania 22 34 64.71
Vivek Rameshchandra ct b. Sanjay Bala 1 8 12.50
Jigar Vassantlal b b. Nitin Bamania 8 29 27.59
Piyush Vanraj lbw b. Sanjay Bala 1 3 33.33
Kiran Dhirajlal ct b. Bharat Damania 0 4 0
Kirit Mohane ct c. Bharat b. Dhamo Liladhar 10 34 29.41
Nikhil Mulgi Not Out  30 27 2 2 111.11
Dinesh Carsane b b. Hemal Ravindralal 4 5 80.0 1
Nilesh Lacmane Not Out  12 10 1 1 120.0

Diu Daredevils CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dhamo Liladhar8.0026213.003.25
Hemal Ravindralal4.0111111.002.75
Ashish Narendra6.003300.005.50
Bharat Damania8.031628.002.00
Sanjay Bala8.021535.001.88
Nitin Bamania6.0021121.003.50

Diu Daredevils CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
18
132 (17.5 overs)
     
Ashish Narendra Not Out  77 50 10 3 154.00
Vimal Narendra ct c. Dinesh b. Kiran Dhirajlal 36 34 4 1 105.88
Parag Bamania Not Out  1 2 50.0
Bharat Damania  
Sanjay Bala  
Hemal Ravindralal  
Rajesh  
Nitin Bamania  
Dhamo Liladhar  
Priyank  
Hiren Solanki  

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi2.001600.008.00
Nilesh Lacmane4.002400.006.00
Ramesh Magan4.003100.007.75
Dinesh Carsane4.002700.006.75
Dilesh Narotam1.001500.0015.00
Kiran Dhirajlal2.5018118.006.35