Scorecard

Ploughmans CC v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 05 May 2013 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
30w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
38
176

(40.0 overs)
    
Jigar Vassantlal ct Brown b. Chandu 13 42 2 30.95
Hilpesh Pravincumar run out (Bell) 7 6 116.67
Ramesh Magan b b. Boyd 44 58 9 75.86
Piyush Vanraj ct Jalpesh b. Boyd 4 12 33.33
Nirmal Ramgi b b. Jalpesh 2 5 40.0 1
Sejil Ramniclal run out (Bell) 33 56 3 58.93
Vivek Rameshchandra ct Lockhart b. Lonnen 15 43 1 34.88
Yogesh Nagpal ct Bell b. Magill 7 10 70.0
Nikhil Mulgi ct Lockhart b. Lonnen 1 3 33.33
Kiran Dhirajlal Not Out  4 2 200
Dinesh Carsane Not Out  1 2 50.0 1

Ploughmans CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Lonnen8.0230215.003.75
Magill8.0132132.004.00
Chandu7.0028128.004.00
Brown2.002300.0011.50
Jalpesh Vijay8.0116116.002.00
Boyd7.0031215.504.43

Ploughmans CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1b  
for 10 wickets
24
86 (22.4 overs)
     
M. Rees b b. Dinesh Carsane 0
S. Hamer b b. Dinesh Carsane 2
J. Bell run out (Dinesh Carsane) 0
T. Lockhart ct Nirmal b. Kiran Dhirajlal 15
Jalpesh Vijay b b. Dinesh Carsane 23
T. Lonnen run out (Ramesh Magan) 4
Tio ct Dinesh b. Yogesh Nagpal 4
Chandu Not Out  12
Magill b b. Yogesh Nagpal 0
Brown b b. Yogesh Nagpal 2
Boyd b b. Yogesh Nagpal 0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dinesh Carsane6.002337.673.83
Nikhil Mulgi3.012300.007.67
Ramesh Magan5.01800.001.60
Kiran Dhirajlal4.0014114.003.50
Yogesh Nagpal3.41441.001.09
Vivek Rameshchandra1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
    teams
  • Scorer :
    team