Scorecard

United Sports v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 17 Jun 2012 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Sports Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 10b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
21
155 (43.4 overs)
     
Akshet b  b. Nikhil Mulgi 4
Jignesh ct  c & b. Ramji Bagoane 1
Sumit Agarwal b  b. Kiran Dhirajlal 27
Fahim ct  c & b. Jitesh Thanawalla 10
Sanjay ct  c. Kiran b. Hilpesh Pravincumar 4
Kartik b  b. Hilpesh Pravincumar 30
Rajiv run out  (Jitesh / Jigar) 37
Shahil Not Out  17
Saad b  b. Ramji Bagoane 2
Dilshan b  b. Ramji Bagoane 0
Amit ct  c & b. Yogesh Nagpal 2

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ramji Bagoane8.012137.002.63
Nikhil Mulgi5.0012112.002.40
Jitesh Thanawalla9.0215115.001.67
Kiran Dhirajlal6.0128128.004.67
Hilpesh Pravincumar9.0044222.004.89
Yogesh Nagpal7.0129129.004.14

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
34
118

(38.2 overs)
    
Prashant Sadhrat ct  c. Jignesh b. Saad 6 16 37.50
Piyush Vanraj b  b. Saad 3 19 15.79
Jigar Vassantlal b  b. Rajiv 9 37 24.32
Hilpesh Pravincumar b  b. Rajiv 21 34 1 1 61.76 1
Vivek Rameshchandra ct  c. Akshet b. Rajiv 9 16 56.25
Yogesh Nagpal b  b. Rajiv 0 1
Jitesh Thanawalla b  b. Sanjay 19 27 70.37 1 1
Nikhil Mulgi b  b. Dilshan 5 13 38.46
Kiran Dhirajlal ct  c. Rajiv b. Akshet 12 18 2 66.67 1
Ramji Bagoane lbw  b. Sanjay 0 2 0
Jackil Rajnicant Not Out  0 1 0

United Sports Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saad6.011125.501.83
Sanjay7.03924.501.29
Dilshan9.0034134.003.78
Rajiv9.022045.002.22
Amit3.002100.007.00
Akshet4.2020120.004.62

  • Umpire :
    Chris Moran
  • Scorer :