Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Muktajivan 2nd XI on Sun 14 Aug 2011 at 1.00 PM
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
222

(0.0 overs)
    
Piyush Vanraj lbw b. Jitesh Patel 23
Jay Hirachand ct b. Hemant 8
Jonil Rajnicant lbw b. Vishal 48
Hilpesh Pravincumar ct b. Sameet 5 1
Yogesh Nagpal b b. Divyesh 19
Sejil Ramniclal b b. Vishal 3 1
Jitesh Thanawalla Not Out  57 1
Kiran Dhirajlal ct b. Hemant 10 1
Ramji Bagoane ct b. Hemant 7
Vivek Rameshchandra b b. Jaynesh 7
Jackil Rajnicant ct b. Jaynesh 5 1

Muktajivan 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jitesh Patel8.0034134.004.25
Hemant8.0050316.676.25
Anand5.001900.003.80
Sameer7.0051151.007.29
Divyesh4.0026126.006.50
Vishal5.0031215.506.20
Jaynesh1.30623.004.00

Muktajivan 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
158 (0.0 overs)
     
Jaynesh ct c. Hilpesh b. Ramji Bagoane 0
Jayesh lbw b. Vivek Rameshchandra 5
Raju b b. Vivek Rameshchandra 20
Sameer run out (Sejil/Vivek) 20
Hemant ct c. Jitesh b. Jackil Rajnicant 19
Jitesh ct c. Kiran b. Hilpesh Pravincumar 4
Kirit ct c. Jackil b. Hilpesh Pravincumar 34
Vishal ct c. Sejil b. Jackil Rajnicant 3
Samir b b. Jackil Rajnicant 0
Anand Not Out  8
Divyesh lbw b. Jackil Rajnicant 0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ramji Bagoane6.0122122.003.67
Kiran Dhirajlal6.002000.003.33
Vivek Rameshchandra5.0027213.505.40
Yogesh Nagpal7.002900.004.14
Hilpesh Pravincumar8.0133216.504.13
Sejil Ramniclal2.001200.006.00
Jackil Rajnicant3.21741.752.10

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Vinil Hirachand