Scorecard

United Sports 2nd XI v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 07 Aug 2011 at 13:00
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 73 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
200

(0.0 overs)
    
Kushal Patel b b. Chirag Patel 0
Piyush Vanraj ct c. Shamik b. Chirag Patel 4 1
Jonil Rajnicant st b. Amit 51
Hilpesh Pravincumar b b. Nimesh 15 1
Yogesh Nagpal ct c. Kartik b. Zack 7
Sejil Ramniclal Not Out  79
Vivek Rameshchandra Run out  7 1
Ramji Bagoane Caught  0 1
Kiran Dhirajlal Not Out  9
Nikhil Mulgi  
Jackil Rajnicant  

United Sports 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chirag Patel8.0137312.334.62
Nimesh8.0022122.002.75
Zack7.0031131.004.43
Katik4.002100.005.25
Amit3.0025125.008.33
Jayanti8.005200.006.50
Shamik2.00900.004.50

United Sports 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
127 (0.0 overs)
     
Pravin b b. Kiran Dhirajlal 11
Jatin b b. Ramji Bagoane 9
Fahim ct c. Ramji b. Nikhil Mulgi 10
Shahil lbw b. Hilpesh Pravincumar 13
Zack b b. Kiran Dhirajlal 0
Chirag Patel ct c. Vivek b. Yogesh Nagpal 20
Shamik b b. Hilpesh Pravincumar 0
Nimesh ct c. Piyush b. Yogesh Nagpal 19
Kartik ct c & b. Hilpesh Pravincumar 12
Amit b b. Hilpesh Pravincumar 0
Jayanti Not Out  2

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ramji Bagoane6.0117117.002.83
Nikhil Mulgi5.0030130.006.00
Kiran Dhirajlal8.0027213.503.38
Vivek Rameshchandra3.00600.002.00
Yogesh Nagpal7.0028214.004.00
Hilpesh Pravincumar6.421543.752.25