Scorecard

Harrow Early Raisers v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Thu 09 Sep 2010 at 5.30 PM
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Early Raisers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
147 (0.0 overs)
     
Saj ct  C. Jigar B. Vivek Rameschandra 20
Shiva run out  (Nikhil) 27
Rajnees Retired Out  50
Gopal ct  C. Jigar B. Cej Ramniclal 12
Sandeep ct  C. Jigar B. Nikhil Mulgi 13
Amit Not Out  7
Roshan ct  C. Piyush B. Cej Ramniclal 1
Bijil b  B. Cej Ramniclal 0
   
   
   

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi3.0025125.008.33
Vivek Rameshchandra4.0024124.006.00
Hilpesh Pravincumar3.003500.0011.67
Yogesh Nagpal3.002600.008.67
Sejil Ramniclal4.002337.675.75

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
93

(0.0 overs)
    
Piyush Vanraj ct  B. Amit 1 1
Hilpesh Pravincumar ct  B. Kumar 0
Sejil Ramniclal ct  B. Amit 4
Jigar Vassantlal ct  B. Jerry 9 3
Nikhil Mulgi ct  B. Kumar 3 1
Jackil Rajnicant lbw  B. Jerry 0
Yogesh Nagpal Run out  12
Jay Hirachand st  B. Rajnees 9
Vivek Rameshchandra Not Out  24
Nikesh Shantilal ct  B. Roshan 6
Vivek Vassantlal Not Out  2

Harrow Early Raisers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kumar2.00321.501.50
Amit2.00924.504.50
Jerry4.011125.502.75
Anil2.001200.006.00
Rajnees3.0013113.004.33
Roshan3.0016116.005.33
Shiva1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    TEAMS
  • Scorer :
    Vinil Dodia