Scorecard

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI v Clifton Cricket Club on Sun 01 Aug 2010 at 2:00 PM
Friends United Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report to follow...

Clifton Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
191 (0.0 overs)
     
Ayaz b  B. Kiran Dhirajlal 1
Rizwan lbw  B. Nikhil Mulgi 0
Aquib ct  C. Yogesh B. Cej Ramniclal 37
Jaz ct  C. Jigar B. Vivek Rameschandra 33
Azhar lbw  B. Yogesh Nagpal 2
Iqbal b  B. Yogesh Nagpal 0
Aziz ct  C. Yogesh B. Jigar Vasantlal 37
Sohail ct  C. Vivek B. Jigar Vasantlal 16
Umar b  B. Vinil Dodia 14
Faheem Not Out  0
Usman Not Out  0

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi6.0116116.002.67
Kiran Dhirajlal6.0026126.004.33
Parag Adsare3.002400.008.00
Sejil Ramniclal5.0025125.005.00
Vivek Rameshchandra7.0149149.007.00
Yogesh Nagpal5.0024212.004.80
Jigar Vassantlal2.001527.507.50
Vinil Hirachand1.0013113.0013.00

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
194

(0.0 overs)
    
Yogesh Nagpal b  B. Iqbal 19 2
Piyush Vanraj lbw  B. Aziz 8
Sejil Ramniclal ct  B. Iqbal 12
Jigar Vassantlal Not Out  45 1
Nikhil Mulgi ct  B. Iqbal 9
Kiran Dhirajlal lbw  B. Jaz 30
Parag Adsare ct  B. Iqbal 33
Vivek Rameshchandra Not Out  8 1
Vinil Hirachand  
Ashish Agarwal  
Sunny Vanraj  

Clifton Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aziz6.4026126.003.90
Rizwan3.002200.007.33
Iqbal7.012939.674.14
Sohail4.011700.004.25
Ayaz4.003000.007.50
Jaz6.0031215.505.17
Aquib1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Teams
  • Scorer :