Scorecard

Old Colfeians Cricket Club v Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI on Sun 20 Jun 2010 at 1.30 PM
Friends United Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report match report coming soon

Old Colfeians Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
249 (0.0 overs)
     
Tony Gale lbw  Hilpesh Pravincumar 67
Kabir Dev ct  Vivek Rameschandra 35
Kiran Martin lbw  Cej Ramniclal 16
Jim MacLean ct  Jayesh Dodia 70
Sambu Patel Not Out  22
Jay Patel b  Nikhil Mulgi 14
Kev Doyle b  Nikhil Mulgi 5
Kevin Hunt Not Out  4
   
   
   

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Mulgi8.0048224.006.00
Sejil Ramniclal8.0056156.007.00
Vivek Rameshchandra8.0228128.003.50
Piyush Vanraj3.001200.004.00
Atul Homeschandra1.002500.0025.00
Hilpesh Pravincumar8.0050150.006.25
Jay Hirachand4.0022122.005.50

Friends United Cricket Club Sunday - 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
231

(0.0 overs)
    
Sejil Ramniclal b  Kevin Hunt 53
Hilpesh Pravincumar ct  Tony Gale 75 1
Piyush Vanraj b  Kevin Hunt 1 1
Atul Homeschandra ct  Kevin Hunt 21
Jigar Vassantlal ct  Sambu Patel 0
Nikhil Mulgi ct  Kevin Hunt 5
Dharmendra Carsandas run out  Pamment 16
Jay Hirachand b  Tony Gale 16
Vivek Rameshchandra ct  Tony Gale 2
Ashish Dhangi ct  Steven Pamment 4
Ripul Surendrakumar Not Out  1

Old Colfeians Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Pamment5.3030215.005.45
Chetan Patel5.003300.006.60
Jay Patel4.002200.005.50
Chris Martin5.003800.007.60
Tony Gale6.012438.004.00
Kevin Hunt (c)8.0048412.006.00
Sambu Patel5.0023123.004.60

  • Umpire :
    TEAMS
  • Scorer :